International
Sumo
Federation

Men's Indivdual Tournament

Times

Year

Host Country

Weight Class

1st place

2nd

3rd

3rd

Times :23nd
Year :2019
Host :Osaka, Japan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Sviatoslav, SEMYKRAS (UKR)
2nd :GEORGY, ABDULA-ZADE (RUS)
3rd :MINCHEV DOCHEV,PENCHO (BUL)
3rd :Adbelrahman, Elsefy (EGY)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Badral, BAASANDORJ (MGL)
2nd :Ryota, FUKANO (JPN)
3rd :Oskari, RIIHIOJA (FIN)
3rd :Michal Tomasz, Luto (POL)
Light Heavy Weight
Class :Light Heavy Weight
1st :KONSTANTIN, ABDULA-ZADE (RUS)
2nd :Koju, OSANAI (JPN)
3rd :Vazha, DAIAURI (UKR)
3rd :AIBEK, KASMANBETOV (KGZ)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Atsushi, IGARASHI (JPN)
2nd :Jr,Rui Sa (BRA)
3rd :RUSLAN, BAGAEV (RUS)
3rd :Oleksandr, VERESIUK (UKR)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :BATSUURI, NAMSRAIJAV (MGL)
2nd :Kojiro, KUROKAWA (JPN)
3rd :Robert, Kerstner (HUN)
3rd :EDUARD, KUDZOEV (RUS)
Times :22nd
Year :2018
Host :Taoyuan, Chainese Taipei
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Sviatoslav SEMYKRAS (UKR)
2nd :Subudai SHOIDUN (RUS)
3rd :Abdelrahman ELSEFY (EGY)
3rd :Pencho DOCHEV (BGR)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Badral BAASANDORJ (MGL)
2nd :Aron ROZUM (POL)
3rd :Oskari RIIHIOJA (FIN)
3rd :Saiyn-Belek TIULIUSH (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Vasilii MARGIEV (RUS)
2nd :Davaajamts NANJIDSUREN (MGL)
3rd :Mateusz LINKA (POL)
3rd :Seira SHIROYAMA (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Eduard KUDZOEV (RUS)
2nd :Jacek PIERSIAK (POL)
3rd :Oleksandr VERESIUK (UKR)
3rd :Tomohiro SAIGO (JPN)
Times :21st
Year :2016
Host :Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Batyr ALTYEV (RUS)
2nd :Fathy Mohamed
MAIL ABOU EL ROKB
(EGY)
3rd :Isao SHIBAOKA (JPN)
3rd :Badral BAASANDORJ (MGL)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Hayato MIWA (JPN)
2nd :Michal LUTO (POL)
3rd :Giorgi MESHVILDISHVILI (GEO)
3rd :Atsamaz KAZIEV (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Vasilii MARGIEV (RUS)
2nd :Kojiro KUROKAWA (JPN)
3rd :Serhii SOKOLOVSKYI (UKR)
3rd :Byambajav ULAMBAYAR (MGL)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Turbold BAASANSUREN (MGL)
2nd :Eduard KUDZOEV (RUS)
3rd :Roy SIMS (USA)
3rd :Soichiro KUROKAWA (JPN)
International Sumo Federation

1-15-20 Hyakunincho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo 169-0073 JAPAN


Folow US


© 2019 Copyright : International Sumo Federation Supported by Xdeus.co.jp
PAGE TOP