International
Sumo
Federation

Women's Indivdual Tournament

Times

Year

Host Country

Weight Class

1st place

2nd

3rd

3rd

Times :10th
Year :2014
Host :Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Vera, KOVAL (RUS)
2nd :Miku, YAMANAKA (JPN)
1st :Luciana Montgomery,
WATANABE
(BRA)
3rd :Luciana Montgomery, WATANABE (BRA)
3rd :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Anna, ALEKSANDROVA (RUS)
2nd :Mariya, ORYASHKOVA (BUL)
3rd :Asano, MATSUURA (JPN)
3rd :Munkhtsetseg, OTGON (MGL)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Mariia, DRBOIAN (UKR)
2nd :Jagoda, MAZUREK (POL)
3rd :Sunjidmaa, KHISHIGDORJ (MGL)
3rd :Viparat, VITUTEERASAN (THA)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Anna, ZHIGALOVA (RUS)
2nd :Mariya, GEORGIEVA (BUL)
3rd :Ivanna, BEREZOVSKA (UKR)
3rd :Yuka, UETA (JPN)
Times :9th
Year :2012
Host :Hong kong, China
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
2nd :Vera, KOVAL (RUS)
1st :Luciana Montgomery,
WATANABE
(BRA)
3rd :Luciana Montgmery, WATANABE (BRA)
3rd :Miku, YAMANAKA (JPN)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Svetlana, PANTELEEVA (RUS)
2nd :Munkhtsetseg, OTGON (MGL)
3rd :Asano, MATSUURA (JPN)
3rd :Maryna, PRYSHCHEPA (UKR)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Anna, ZHIGALOVA (RUS)
2nd :Sunjidmaa, KHISHIGDORJ (MGL)
3rd :Svitlana, YAROMKA (UKR)
3rd :Asumi, YACHI (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Yuka, Ueta (JPN)
2nd :Olesya, KOVALENKO (RUS)
3rd :Francoise, HARTEVELD (NED)
3rd :Gyongyi, KALLO (HUN)
Times :8th
Year :2010
Host :Warsaw, Poland
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
2nd :Yukina, IWAMOTO (JPN)
3rd :Anna, METODIEVA (BUL)
1st :Luciana Montgomery,
WATANABE
(BRA)
3rd :Luciana Montgmery, WATANABE (BRA)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Dulmaa, YADMAA (MGL)
2nd :Mariya, GEORGIEVA (BUL)
3rd :Anna, ALEXANDROVA (RUS)
3rd :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Anna, ZHIGALOVA (RUS)
2nd :Erika, MAKAI (HUN)
3rd :Sunjidmaa, KHISHIGDORJ (MGL)
3rd :Olga, DAVYDKO (UKR)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Sylwia, KRZEMIEN (POL)
2nd :Francoise, HARTEVELD (NED)
3rd :Tsvetana, BOZHILOVA (UKR)
3rd :Gyongyi, KALLO (HUN)
Times :7th
Year :2008
Host :Rakvere, Estonia
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Nelli, VOROBYEVA (RUS)
2nd :Paola, BOZ (ITA)
3rd :Satomi, TAIRA (JPN)
3rd :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Maryna, PRYSHCHEPA (UKR)
2nd :Epp, MAE (EST)
3rd :Marina, DVORETSKAYA (RUS)
3rd :Nicole, HEHEMANN (GER)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Olga, DAVYDKO (UKR)
2nd :Olesya, KOVALENKO (RUS)
3rd :Edyta, WITKOWSKA (POL)
3rd :Chiu-Jung, CHENG (TPE)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Anna, ZHIGALOVA (RUS)
2nd :Francoise, HARTEVELD (NED)
3rd :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
3rd :Sylwia, KRZEMIEN (POL)
International Sumo Federation

1-15-20 Hyakunincho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo 169-0073 JAPAN


Folow US


© 2019 Copyright : International Sumo Federation Supported by Xdeus.co.jp
PAGE TOP