International
Sumo
Federation

Women's Indivdual Tournament

Times

Year

Host Country

Weight Class

1st place

2nd

3rd

3rd

Times :14th
Year :2019
Host :Osaka, Japan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Alina, DUZHENKO (UKR)
2nd :VERA, KOVAL (RUS)
3rd :Aleksandra, Rozum (POL)
3rd :Yuka, OKUTOMI (JPN)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Magda Katarzyna,
Skrajnowska
(POL)
1st :Magda Katarzyna, Skrajnowska (POL)
2nd :Karyna, KOLESNIK (UKR)
3rd :Nagisa, MATSUMOTO (JPN)
3rd :Daniela Edith Erna,
Schidtsdorf
(GER)
3rd :Daniela Edith Erna, Schidtsdorf (GER)
Light Heavy Weight
Class :Light Heavy Weight
1st :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
2nd :Sakura, ISHII (JPN)
3rd :MARIYA GERGINOVA,
ORYASHKOVA
(BUL)
3rd :MARIYA GERGINOVA, ORYASHKOVA (BUL)
3rd :ANNA, ALEXANDOROVA (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :ANNA, POLYAKOVA (RUS)
2nd :Ivanna, BEREZOVSKA (UKR)
3rd :TUVSHINJARGAL,
BUMERDENE
(MGL)
3rd :TUVSHINJARGAL, BUMERDENE (MGL)
3rd :Airi, HISANO (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Svitlana, YAROMKA (UKR)
2nd :Hiyori, KON (JPN)
3rd :PEI YU, SUN (TPE)
3rd :ZOLJARGAL, DAGVADORJ (MGL)
Times :13th
Year :2018
Host :Taoyuan, Chainese Taipei
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Vera, KOVAL (RUS)
2nd :Enkhbuyan, ERDENBAATAR (MGL)
3rd :Magdalena, MACIOS (POL)
3rd :Svitalana, TROSIUK (UKR)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Anna, ALEKSANDROVA (RUS)
2nd :Mariya, ORYASHKOVA (BGR)
3rd :Sakura, ISHII (JPN)
3rd :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Olga, DAVYDKO (RUS)
2nd :Ivanna, BEREZOVSKA (UKR)
3rd :Viparat, VITYTEERASAN (THA)
3rd :Airi, HISANO (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Anna, POLIAKOVA (RUS)
2nd :Hiyori, KON (JPN)
3rd :Viktoriia, TSARUK (UKR)
3rd :Batchimeg, BAAST (MGL)
Times :12th
Year :2016
Host :Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
2nd :Miku, YAMANAKA (JPN)
3rd :Fruzsina, FORGO (HUN)
3rd :Vera, KOVAL (RUS)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
2nd :Munkhtsetseg, OTGON (MGL)
3rd :Olimpia, ROBAKOWSKA (POL)
3rd :Anna, ALEXANDROVA (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Sunjidmaa, KHISHIGDORJ (MGL)
2nd :Mariia, DRBOIAN (UKR)
3rd :Olga, DAVIDKO (RUS)
3rd :Emi, INABA (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Anna, POLIAKOVA (RUS)
2nd :Viparat, VITUTEERASAN (THA)
3rd :Ivana, BEREZOVSKA (UKR)
3rd :Batchimeg, BAAST (MGL)
Times :11th
Year :2015
Host :Osaka, Japan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Daria, IBRAGIMOVA (RUS)
2nd :Alina, BOYKOVA (UKR)
3rd :Monika, SKIBA (POL)
3rd :Miku, YAMANAKA (JPN)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Maryna, MAKSYMENKO (UKR)
2nd :Mariya, ORYASHKOVA (BGR)
3rd :Munkhtsetseg, OTGON (MGL)
3rd :Anna, ALEKSANDROVA (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st : Sunjidmaa, KHISHIGDORJ (MGL)
2nd :Mariia, DRBOIAN (UKR)
3rd :Emi, INABA (JPN)
3rd :Viparat, VITUTEERASAN (THA)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Anna, ZHIGALOVA (RUS)
2nd :Ivana, BEREZOVSKA (UKR)
3rd :Vivien, SARKANY (HUN)
3rd :Zoljargal, DAGVADORJ (MGL)
International Sumo Federation

1-15-20 Hyakunincho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo 169-0073 JAPAN


Folow US


© 2019 Copyright : International Sumo Federation Supported by Xdeus.co.jp
PAGE TOP